Scottish Football Pin Badges

 

National Associations and Leagues

 

Drybrough Cup

Scotland Supporters Club

Scottish Amateur FA

Scottish Amateur League

Scottish Assoc. Boys Clubs

Scottish Championship

Scottish FA

Scottish FA Council

Scottish FA Cup

Scottish FA Hampden

 

Scottish Junior FA

Scottish Juvenile FA

Scottish Football League

Scottish League

Scottish Premier League

Scottish Referees FA

Scottish Schools FA

Scottish Schools FA Council

Scottish Travel Club

Scottish Women’s FA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish Youth Clubs FA

Scottish Youth FA

Sunday Mail Collectors

Youth Football Scotland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

National / International Tournaments and Events

 

1939 SFA Tour

Canada & United States

1970 Youth Tournament

Scotland

1974 UEFA Congress

Edinburgh 

1974 World Cup

West Germany

1978 World Cup

Argentina

1982 World Cup

Spain

1984 U18 Championships

Russia

1986 World Cup

Mexico

1990 Football League

Centenary

1990 World Cup

Italy

 

 

1992 Euro Championships

Sweden

1996 Euro Championships

England

1998 World Cup

France

2002 UEFA CL Final

Hampden, Glasgow

2003 Centenary

Hampden, Glasgow

2007 UEFA Cup Final

Hampden, Glasgow

2008 Euro Championships

Scotland / Ireland Bid

2009 Scottish Amateur FA

Centenary

2010 Scotland SC

30th Anniversary

2012 Olympics

Hampden, Glasgow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 Euro Championships

Qualifying Draw VIP

2012 Olympics

No GB Football Team

2013 Scottish FA

140th Anniversary

2013 England v Scotland

130th Anniversary

2020 Euro Championships

Hampden, Glasgow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Regional and District Associations and Leagues

 

 

 

 

 

Borders Junior FA

Central Ayrshire Youth FA

Central Region Schools

Central Scotland AFL

Dumfries Schools FA

East of Scotland League

Fife Amateur FA

Fife Schools FA

Glasgow FA

Glasgow Junior League

 

 

Glasgow Schools FA

Highland League

Inverness & District FA

Lanarkshire FA

Midlands Amateur FA

Motherwell Boys Guild FA

N. Ayrshire Schools FA

North of Scotland FA

Northern Caledonian FA

Orkney FA

 

 

Paisley Schools FA

Perthshire Amateur FA

Scottish Lowlands FL

Shetland Football

Shetland FA

South of Scotland FL

St Andrews Tournament

West Lothian Secondary FA

West of Scotland AFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish Professional and Senior Leagues

 

Scottish Premier League 2018-2019

Aberdeen

Dundee

Glasgow Celtic

Glasgow Rangers

Hamilton Academical

Heart of Midlothian

Hibernian

Kilmarnock

Livingston

Motherwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St Johnstone

St Mirren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish Championship 2018-2019

Alloa Athletic

Ayr United

Dundee United

Dunfermline Athletic

Falkirk

Greenock Morton

Inverness Cal. Thistle

Partick Thistle

Queen of the South

Ross County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish League One 2018-2019

Airdrieonians

Arbroath

Brechin City

Dumbarton

East Fife

Forfar Athletic

Montrose

Raith Rovers

Stenhousemuir

Stranraer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish League Two 2018-2019

Albion Rovers

Annan Athletic

Berwick Rangers

Clyde

Cowdenbeath

Edinburgh City

Elgin City

Peterhead

Queens Park

Stirling Albion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highland League 2018-2019

Brora Rangers

Buckie Thistle

Clachnacuddin

Cove Rangers

Deveronvale

Formartine United

Forres Mechanics

Fort William

Fraserburgh

Huntly

 

 

Inverurie Loco Works

Keith

Lossiemouth

Nairn County

Rothes

Strathspey Thistle

Turriff United

Wick Academy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lowland League 2018-2019

 

Broomhill Sports Club

Civil Service Strollers

Cumbernauld Colts

Dalbeattie Star

East Kilbride

East Stirlingshire

Edinburgh University

Edusport Academy

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Gretna 2008

 

 

 

 

Kelty Hearts

Selkirk

Spartans

Stirling University

Vale of Leithen

Whitehill Welfare

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East of Scotland A League 2018-2019

 

Arniston Rangers

Coldstream

Dunbar United

Easthouses Lily

Hawick Royal Albert

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Leith Athletic

Musselburgh Athletic

Newtongrange Star

Oakley United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peebles Rovers

Penicuik Athletic

 Tweedmouth Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East of Scotland B League 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

 

Boness United

Bonnyrigg Rose

Burntisland Shipyard

Crossgates Primrose

Dalkeith Thistle

Dundonald Bluebell

Dunipace Juniors

Eyemouth United

Haddington Athletic

Lothian Hutchison Vale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sauchie

Tranent Juniors

 Tynecastle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East of Scotland C League 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

Blackburn United

Broxburn Athletic

Camelon Juniors

Craigroyston

Edinburgh United

Heriot Watt University

Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts

Jeanfield Swifts

Linlithgow Rose

Ormiston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preston Athletic

St Andrews United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South of Scotland Football League 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Abbey Vale

Bonnytown Thistle

Creetown

Dumfries YMCA

Heston Rovers

Lochar Thistle

Lochmaben

Mid Annandale

Newton Stewart

Nithsdale Wanderers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St Cuthbert Wanderers

Threave Rovers

Upper Annandale

Wigtown & Bladnoch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Caledonian Football League 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alness United

Bunillidh Thistle 

Golspie Sutherland

Halkirk United

Invergordon

Inverness Athletic

Orkney

St Duthus

Thurso

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish Junior Football Association

 

West Region Premiership 2018-2019

 

 

 

Auchinleck Talbot

Beith Juniors

Cambuslang Rangers

Clydebank

Cumnock Juniors

Glenafton Athletic

Hurlford United

Irvine Meadow

Kilbirnie Ladeside

Kilwinning Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

Largs Thistle

 Petershill

Pollok

Renfrew

Troon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Region Championship 2018-2019

 

 

 

Arthurlie

Benburb

Craigmark Burntonian

Cumbernauld United

Dalry Thistle

Darvel

Girvan

Irvine Victoria

Kello Rovers

Kilsyth Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larkhall Thistle

Neilston Juniors

Rossvale

Rutherglen Glencairn

St Roch’s

Whitletts Victoria

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Region League One 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ardrossan Winton

Bellshill Athletic

Blantyre Victoria 

East Kilbride Thistle

Gartcairn Juniors

Glasgow Perthshire

Greenock Juniors

Lugar Boswell Thistle

Maryhill

Maybole

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port Glasgow

Royal Albert

Shettleston

Shotts Bon Accord

Wishaw Juniors

Yoker Athletic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Region League Two 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

 

Annbank United

Ardeer Thistle

Ashfield

Carluke Rovers

Forth Wanderers

Johnstone Burgh

Lanark United

Lesmahagow

Muirkirk

 Newmains United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saltcoats Victoria

St. Anthony’s

 Thorniewood United

 Vale of Clyde

Vale of Leven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East Region Super League 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Broughty Athletic

Carnoustie Panmure

Downfield

Fauldhouse United

Forfar West End

Glenrothes

Kennoway Star Hearts

Kirriemuir Thistle

Lochee United

Tayport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thornton Hibs

Whitburn Juniors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East Premier League North 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arbroath Victoria

Blairgowrie

Brechin Victoria

Coupar Angus

Dundee North End

Dundee Violet

East Craigie

Forfar Albion

Kinnoull

Lochee Harp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Luncarty

Scone Thistle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East Premier League South 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Armadale Thistle

Bathgate Thistle

Harthill Royal

Kirkcaldy YM

Livingston United

Lochgelly Albert

Lochore Welfare

Newburgh

Pumpherston

Rosyth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stoneyburn

West Calder United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Super League 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aberdeen East End

Banks O' Dee

Bridge of Don Thistle

Colony Park

Culter

Dufftown

Dyce Juniors

Ellon United

Hall Russell United

Hermes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maud

Montrose Roselea

Nairn St. Ninian

Stonehaven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Division One 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Banchory St. Ternan

Buckie Rovers 

Burghead Thistle

Deveronside 

Forres Thistle

Fraserburgh United

Longside

Stoneywood Parkvale

Sunnybank

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Division Two 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

 

Aberdeen University

Buchanhaven Hearts

Cruden Bay

Glentanar

Islavale

New Elgin

Newmachar United

 Spey Valley United

Whitehills

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish Amateur Football Association

 

 

 

Ancrum

(Border AFA)

Cambria

(Caledonian League)

Castlemilk

(Scottish AFL)

Chirnside United

(Border AFA)

Cupar Hearts

(Kingdom Caledonian AFA)

Delting

(Shetland AFA)

Duns

(Border AFA)

Earlston Rhymers

(Border AFA)

East End Thistle

(Airdrie Coatbridge SAFL)

East Kilbride YMCA

(Scottish Amateur FL)

 

 

 

Finnart AFC

(Scottish Amateur FL)

Glasgow University

(Caledonian League)

Greenlaw

(Border AFA)

Hawick Legion

(Border AFA)

Hawick United

(Border AFA)

Hawick Waverley

(Border AFA)

Jed Legion

(Border AFA)

Kelso

(Border AFA)

Kirkwall Accies

(Orkney AFA)

Kirkwall Hotspurs

(Orkney AFA)

 

 

Kirkwall Rovers

(Orkney AFA)

Kirkwall Thorfinn

(Orkney AFA)

Kirkwall United

(Orkney AFA)

Langholm Legion

(Border AFA)

Lauder Amateurs

(Border AFA)

Lerwick Celtic

(Shetland AFA)

Lerwick Thistle

(Shetland AFA)

Lerwick Spurs

(Shetland AFA)

Ness United

(Shetland AFA)

Oban Saints

(Scottish Amateur FL)

 

Petrofac

(Shetland AFA)

Polonia Dundee

(Midland AFA)

Polonia Glasgow

(Sunday Central AFL)

Queensferry Athletic

(Lothian AFA)

Riverside Athletic

(Stirling & District AFA)

Scalloway

(Shetland AFA)

St Andrews University

(Fife AFA)

St Boswells

(Border AFA)

Stow

(Border AFA)

Strathclyde University

(Caledonian League)

 

 

 

Stromness Athletic

(Orkney AFA)

Tweeddale Rovers

(Border AFA)

Tweedmouth Amateurs

(Border AFA)

United Glasgow

(West of Scotland AFL)

Whalsay

(Shetland AFA)

Whitedale

(Shetland AFA)

Yell

(Shetland AFA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish Youth Football Association

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dryburgh Athletic

(Dundee & District YFA)

St Andrews Colts

(Dundee & District YFA)

 Stewart Annick

(Central Ayrshire YFA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish Association of Boys Clubs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Glasgow Union BC

 North Merchiston BC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defunct

 

 

 

 

 

 

Airdrie United

Ayton

Berwick Harrow

Blantyre Celtic

Caledonian

Caledonian Thistle

Campsie Black Watch

Chirnside

Clydebank

Crichton

(2002-2012)

(Airdrie)

(1895-2005)

(1998-2003)

(1914-1992)

(Blantyre Celtic AFC)

(1885-1994)

 (Caledonian Thistle)

(1994-1996)

(Inverness Cal. Thistle)

(1943-2017)

(1979-2012)

(Chirnside United)

(1965-1994)

 (Clydebank JFC)

(1999-2015)

(Lochmaben)

 

 

Dumfries High FP

Dundee Hibernian

Duns Legion

East End / Our Boys