Scottish Premiership 2020-2021

A close up of a logo

Description automatically generated

03 February 2016 (2)

Aberdeen

Dundee United

Glasgow Celtic

Glasgow Rangers

Hamilton Academical

Hibernian

Kilmarnock

Livingston

Motherwell

Ross County

crest-pin__44214_1409151801_1280_1280

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St Johnstone

St Mirren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish Championship 2020-2021

Alloa Athletic

Arbroath

Ayr United

Dundee

Dunfermline Athletic

Greenock Morton

Heart of Midlothian

Inverness Cal. Thistle

Queen of the South

Raith Rovers

Scottish League One 2020-2021

A drawing of a face

Description automatically generated

A picture containing black, indoor

Description automatically generated

A picture containing wall, metalware

Description automatically generated

A close up of a sign

Description automatically generated

Airdrieonians

Clyde

Cove Rangers

Dumbarton

East Fife

Falkirk

Forfar Athletic

Montrose

Partick Thistle

Peterhead

Scottish League Two 2020-2021

A picture containing object, sitting, old, photo

Description automatically generated

A close up of a coin

Description automatically generated

A close up of a coin

Description automatically generated

Albion Rovers

Annan Athletic

Brechin City

Cowdenbeath

Edinburgh City

Elgin City

Queens Park

Stenhousemuir

Stirling Albion

Stranraer

Highland League 2020-2021

Brora Rangers

Buckie Thistle

Clachnacuddin

Deveronvale

Formartine United

Forres Mechanics

Fort William

Fraserburgh

Huntly

Inverurie Loco Works

 

 

 

Keith

Lossiemouth

Nairn County

Rothes

Strathspey Thistle

Turriff United

Wick Academy

 

 

 

Lowland League 2020-2021

A picture containing text

Description automatically generated

 

A picture containing drawing

Description automatically generated

Berwick Rangers

Boness United

Bonnyrigg Rose

Broomhill Sports Club

Caledonian Braves

Civil Service Strollers

Cumbernauld Colts

Dalbeattie Star

East Kilbride

East Stirlingshire

 

 

 

Edinburgh University

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Gretna 2008

Kelty Hearts

Spartans

Stirling University

Vale of Leithen

 

 

 

East of Scotland Premier Division 2020-2021

A close up of a sign

Description automatically generated

 

 

Blackburn United

Broxburn Athletic

Camelon Juniors

Crossgates Primrose

Dunbar United

Dundonald Bluebell

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Hillfield Swifts

Jeanfield Swifts

Linlithgow Rose

 

A close up of a sign

Description automatically generated

 

 

 

Lothian Hutchison Vale

Musselburgh Athletic

Newtongrange Star

Penicuik Athletic

Sauchie

Tranent

 Tynecastle

Whitehill Welfare

 

 

East of Scotland First Division Conference A 2020-2021

 

A picture containing sitting, mug, clock

Description automatically generated

 

A close up of a logo

Description automatically generated

 

 

 

Arniston Rangers

Coldstream

Craigroyston

Dalkeith Thistle

Dunipace

Edinburgh South

Edinburgh United

Haddington Athletic

Kennoway Star Hearts

Kirkcaldy & Dysart

A close up of a sign

Description automatically generated

 

 

A close up of a sign

Description automatically generated

 

 

 

 

 

Leith Athletic

Ormiston

Rosyth

St Andrews United

Thornton Hibs

 Tweedmouth Rangers

 

 

 

 

East of Scotland First Division Conference B 2020-2021

Logo

Description automatically generated

Burntisland Shipyard

Easthouses Lily

Eyemouth United

Glenrothes

Hawick Royal Albert

Heriot Watt University

Kinnoull

Lochgelly Albert

Lochore Welfare

Luncarty

A drawing of a face

Description automatically generated

 

 

 

 

 

Newburgh

Oakley United

Peebles Rovers

Preston Athletic

Stirling University EoSFL

 

 

 

 

 

South of Scotland League 2020-2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

Abbey Vale

Creetown

Heston Rovers

Lochar Thistle

Lochmaben

Mid Annandale

Newton Stewart

Nithsdale Wanderers

St Cuthbert Wanderers

Threave Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upper Annandale

Wigtown & Bladnoch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Caledonian Football League 2020-2021

 

 

 

 

 

A close-up of a logo

Description automatically generated with low confidence 

Text, whiteboard

Description automatically generated

 

 

Alness United

Bonar Bridge

Bunillidh Thistle 

Golspie Sutherland

Halkirk United

Invergordon

Inverness Athletic

Loch Ness

Orkney

Scourie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St Duthus

Thurso

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West of Scotland Football League Premier Division (Groups 1 and 2) 2020-2021

A picture containing object, drawing, plate

Description automatically generated

 

 

 

Auchinleck Talbot

Beith Juniors

Benburb

Blantyre Victoria 

Bonnytown Thistle

Clydebank

Cumnock Juniors

Darvel

Glenafton Athletic

Hurlford United

 

 

 

Irvine Meadow

Kilbirnie Ladeside

Kilwinning Rangers

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

Largs Thistle

Pollok

Rossvale

Rutherglen Glencairn

Troon

 

West of Scotland Football League Championship - Conference A - 2020-2021

A close up of a coin

Description automatically generated 

 

Arthurlie

Bellshill Athletic

Craigmark Burntonian

Forth Wanderers

Girvan

Glasgow University

Irvine Victoria

Johnstone Burgh

Lesmahagow

Lugar Boswell Thistle

A sign on the side of a building

Description automatically generated

 

 

 

 

 

Maryhill

Maybole

Muirkirk

Saltcoats Victoria

Shotts Bon Accord

Whitletts Victoria

 

 

 

 

West of Scotland Football League Championship - Conference B - 2020-2021

 

 

 

 

A close up of a coin

Description automatically generated

 

 

Annbank United

Ardeer Thistle

Ashfield

Cambuslang Rangers

Carluke Rovers

Dalry Thistle

Gartcairn Juniors

Greenock Juniors

Kello Rovers

 Newmains United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port Glasgow

Renfrew

Royal Albert

Shettleston

St Cadoc’s YC

 Thorniewood United

 

 

 

 

West of Scotland Football League Championship - Conference C - 2020-2021

 

 

 

A close up of a sign

Description automatically generated

 

Ardrossan Winton

Drumchapel United

East Kilbride Thistle

Glasgow Perthshire

Kilsyth Rangers

Lanark United

Larkhall Thistle

Neilston Juniors

 Petershill

St. Anthony’s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St Roch’s

 Vale of Clyde

Vale of Leven

Wishaw Juniors

Yoker Athletic

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish Junior Football Association - East Region Tayside League - 2020-2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arbroath Victoria

Blairgowrie

Brechin Victoria

Broughty Athletic

Carnoustie Panmure

Coupar Angus

Downfield

Dundee North End

Dundee Violet

East Craigie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Forfar United

Forfar West End

Kirriemuir Thistle

Lochee Harp

Lochee United

Scone Thistle

Tayport

 

 

 

Scottish Junior Football Association - East Region Lothian League - 2020-2021

A picture containing plate, room, drawing

Description automatically generated

 

 

 

 

Armadale Thistle

Bathgate Thistle

Fauldhouse United

Harthill Royal

Linlithgow Rose CFC

Livingston United

Pumpherston

Stoneyburn

Syngenta

West Calder United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitburn Juniors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish Junior Football Association – North Region Super League - 2020-2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A close up of a logo

Description automatically generated

Aberdeen East End

Banchory St. Ternan

Banks O' Dee

Bridge of Don Thistle

Colony Park

Culter

Deveronside 

Dyce Juniors

Ellon United

Hall Russell United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hermes

Maud

Montrose Roselea

Nairn St. Ninian

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish Junior Football Association – North Region First Division - 2020-2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aberdeen University

Buckie Rovers 

Buchanhaven Hearts

Dufftown

Fraserburgh United

Longside

Stonehaven

Stoneywood Parkvale

Sunnybank

 

Scottish Junior Football Association – North Region Second Division - 2020-2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Burghead Thistle

Cruden Bay

Forres Thistle

Glentanar

Islavale

New Elgin

Newmachar United

 Spey Valley United

Whitehills

 

Scottish Amateur Football Association

 

Logo

Description automatically generated

 

Ancrum

(Border AFA)

Cambria

(Caledonian League)

Campsie Minerva

(Central Scottish AFL)

Castlemilk

(Scottish AFL)

Chirnside United

(Border AFA)

Claremont

(Scottish Amateur FL)

Cupar Hearts

(Kingdom Caledonian AFA)

Delting

(Shetland AFA)

Dryburgh Athletic

(Dundee & District YFA)

Duns

(Border AFA)

A picture containing indoor, table, sitting, photo

Description automatically generated

Logo

Description automatically generated

Logo

Description automatically generated

A picture containing photo, plate, clock, old

Description automatically generated

 

Earlston Rhymers

(Border AFA)

East Dunbartonshire

(Strathclyde |Saturday AFL)

East End Thistle

(Airdrie Coatbridge SAFL)

Finnart AFC

(Scottish Amateur FL)

Glasgow Harp

(Caledonian League)

Glasgow Saints

(Glasgow C&C League)

Glasgow Wellington

(Strathclyde Saturday FL)

Greenlaw

(Border AFA)

Hawick Legion

(Border AFA)

Hawick United

(Border AFA)

 

Logo

Description automatically generated

 

Hawick Waverley

(Border AFA)

 Holytown Colts

(West of Scotland YFA)

Jed Legion

(Border AFA)

Kelso

(Border AFA)

 Kilwinning Inter 2006s

(West of Scotland YFA)

Kirkwall Accies

(Orkney AFA)

Kirkwall Hotspurs

(Orkney AFA)

Kirkwall Rovers

(Orkney AFA)

Kirkwall Thorfinn

(Orkney AFA)

Kirkwall United

(Orkney AFA)

A picture containing object, mug

Description automatically generated 

A drawing of a cartoon character

Description automatically generated

Langholm Legion

(Border AFA)

Lauder Amateurs

(Border AFA)

Lerwick Celtic

(Shetland AFA)

Lerwick Thistle

(Shetland AFA)

Lerwick Spurs

(Shetland AFA)

Ness United

(Shetland AFA)

 North Merchiston

(Association of Boys Clubs)

Petrofac

(Shetland AFA)

Pollockshields United

(Glasgow Saturday FL)

Polonia Dundee

(Midland AFA)

 

 

Polonia Glasgow

(Sunday Central AFL)

Queensferry Athletic

(Lothian AFA)

Riverside Athletic

(Stirling & District AFA)

Scalloway

(Shetland AFA)

St Andrews Colts

(Dundee & District YFA)

St Andrews University

(Fife AFA)

St Boswells

(Border AFA)

 Stewart Annick

(Central Ayrshire YFA)

Stow

(Border AFA)

Strathclyde University

(Caledonian League)

 

 

Stromness Athletic

(Orkney AFA)

Tweeddale Rovers

(Border AFA)

Tweedmouth Amateurs

(Border AFA)

 Ullapool

(Highland YFA)

United Glasgow

(West of Scotland AFL)

Whalsay

(Shetland AFA)

Whitedale

(Shetland AFA)

Yell

(Shetland AFA)

 

 

Defunct / Change in Status

 

 

  A close up of a logo

Description automatically generated

 

 

Logo

Description automatically generated

Airdrie United

(2002-2012)

Ayton

(1895-2005)

Ballingry Rovers

(1952-2014)

Berwick Harrow

(1998-2003)

Blantyre Celtic

(1914-1992)

Caledonian

(1885-1994)

Caledonian Thistle

(1994-1996)

Campsie Black Watch

(1943-2017)

Chirnside

(1979-2012)

Clydebank

(1965-1994)

A picture containing text

Description automatically generated

A close up of a sign

Description automatically generated

Crichton

(1999-2015)

Dumfries High FP

(1965-2000)

Dundee Hibernian

(1909-1923)

Dunipace Juniors

(1888-2018)

Duns Legion

(1967-2000)

Dynamo Star

(1991-2009)

East End / Our Boys

(1877-1893)

Edinburgh Athletic

(1996-2008)

Edinburgh United JFC

(1985-2018)

Elmwood Juniors

(1924-2005)

 

 

 

Gala Fairydean

(1907-2013)

Gala McQueen

(1994-2006)

Gala Rovers

(1907-2013)

Gobi United

(2011-2012)

Grantown

(2007-2016)

Greenlaw AFC

Gretna

(1946-2008)

Hawick Thistle

(1998-2002)

Inverness Thistle

(1885-1994)

Inverurie Juniors

(1955-1999)

 

A close up of a coin

Description automatically generated

A picture containing drawing

Description automatically generated

Kelso United

(1935-2015)

Kelty Hearts JFC

(1980-2017)

KOSB

(1831-1934)

King’s Park

(1875-1945)

Lilliesleaf

Lothian Thistle

(1969-2011)

Maxwelltown High FP

(1986-2000)

Meadowbank Thistle

(1974-1995)

Midlothian Foot Ball Club

(1873-1877)

Peebles Thistle

(1984-2006)

Pencaitland & Ormiston

(1999-2002)

Selkirk

(1880-2018)

St Andrews United JFC

(1920-2018)

Stenhousemuir

(1884-2009)

Stranraer Athletic

(1995-2008)

Strathspey Thistle JFC

(1993-2009)

Tarff Rovers

(1874-2003)

Third Lanark

(1903-1967)

Tollcross United

(1971-2005)

Tranent Juniors

(1911-2018)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whithorn

(1884-1969)